CHICKENSTOCK MUSIC FESTIVAL STAGE TIMES 2021

Thursday 22nd July 2021

MAIN STAGE

Kevin Gardiner                        5.30-6.15

Shannen Turner                      6.30-7.15

Faux Fibbers                           7.30-8.15

Du Glas                                    8.30-9.15

Jamie Williams                       9.45-11.00

and the Roots Collective

Friday 23rd July

MAIN STAGE

Fossil Heads                            12.00-12.30

Jumbo Gumbo                         12.40-1.25

Footdown                                  1.45-2.30

Keshanadram                           2.50-3.50

Ma Polaine                                4.10-5.10

New Promise                            5.30-6.30

Captain Morgans Rum Do       6.50-7.50

Connor Selby & Jo Anderton   8.10-9.10

3 Daft Monkeys                         9.30-11.00

 

‘The Rooster’ BAR STAGE

Open Mic Slot                          2.30-2.50

Jamie and Dave                      3.50-4.10

Dartford Folk Massif               5.10-5.30

Capella                                     6.30-6.50

Joe Anderton                           7.50-8.10

 

‘The Hen House’ VILLAGE TENT

Story telling                             12.20-1.00

Magic Show                             1.15-1.45

Story telling                             2.00-2.40

Circus Skills*                           3.00-4.00

African Drumming*                4.30-5.15

Magic Show                             5.45-6.15

Story telling                             6.40-7.20

   *workshop 

Saturday 24th July

MAIN STAGE

Yve Mary B                             12.00-12.30

Hardy Perennials                  12.40-1.25

Smokin' Pilchards                 1.45-2.30

Dangerous Daydream           2.50-3.50 ‘  

Old Time Sailors                    4.10-5.10

Sally Ironmonger                   5.30-6.30

& Brian Carter

Funke &                                   6.50-7.50

The Two Tone Baby

The Homing                            8.10-9.10

Show of Hands                       9.30-11.00

‘The Rooster’ BAR STAGE

Open Mic Slot                          2.30-2.50

Catherine Jones                      3.50-4.10

Mila Newbold                           5.10-5.30

Shannen Turner                       6.30-6.50

Jack Bowden                            7.50-8.10

 

‘The Hen House’ VILLAGE TENT  

Story telling                            12.20-1.00

Circus Skills*                          1.30-2.30

Circus Skills*                          3.00-4.00

African Drumming*                4.30-5.15

Magic Show                            5.45-6.15

Story telling                            6.40-7.20

   *workshop 

 

Sunday 25th July

MAIN STAGE

Jet Black Bees                       12.00-12.30

Lunatraktors                          12.40-1.25

Jenny Lascelles Band           1.45-2.30

Malcolm MacWatt                  2.50-3.50

The Jackson Line                   4.10-5.10

Matt Black                               5.30-6.30

Morganway                             6.50-7.50

Kathryn Roberts                     8.10-9.10

& Sean Lakeman

Coco & The Butterfields         9.30-11.00

‘The Cock’ BAR STAGE

Open Mic Slot                          2.30-2.50

Trevor Bambridge                   3.50-4.10

Blake Sonnet                           5.10-5.30

Simon Giles                             6.30-6.50

Rob Bartlitz                              7.50-8.10

‘The Hen House’ VILLAGE TENT  

Story telling                            12.20-1.00

Circus Skills*                          1.30-2.30

Circus Skills*                          3.00-4.00

African Drumming*               4.30-5.15

Magic Show                           5.45-6.15

Story telling                           6.40-7.20

   *workshop

 

Keep your eyes peeled for our stilt walker every morning in the arena and our amazing fire eating show and late night sing arounds after the last band.